Beer, Ludwig

Plot Location 1H14
Surname Beer
Given Name(s) Ludwig
Place of Birth Pollnow, Germany (now Polanów, Poland)
Date of Birth (Eng) February 19, 1889
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) July 18, 1892
Date of Death (Heb) 17 Tammuz 5652
Age at Death 3
Hebrew Name לודוויג
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF LUDWIG BEER BORN 19TH FEBRUARY 1889. AT POLLNOW GERMANY DIED 18 JULY 1892. MAY HIS SOUL REST IN PEACE
Inscription (Heb) ציון של הכ לודוויג בייר נע נלבע יום ג יז בתכעז התרנב ת נ צ ב ה
Inscription (Other) “53” right side of headstone
Historical The Hebrew date corresponds to July 12, 1892. Tammuz is spelled incorrectly.

CK list records him as being 35 years old.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!