Baruch, Reuben Ezra

Plot Location 2B9
Surname Baruch
Given Name(s) Reuben Ezra
Place of Birth   Calcutta
Date of Birth (Eng) November 14, 1848
Date of Birth (Heb) 18 Cheshvan 5609
Date of Death (Eng) May 16, 1931
Date of Death (Heb) Rosh Chodesh Sivan 5691
Age at Death 82
Hebrew Name ראובן עזרא
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng)
Inscription (Heb) ציון זה של הזקן הישיש ה”מ ראובן עזרא ברוך נ”ע נולד בעיר כלכתה יום ג’ י”ח חשון התר”ט ונלב”ע ליל א’ ר”ח סיון התרצ”א תנצב”ה
Inscription (Other) “147” on bottom right front of slab
Historical Hebrew only

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!