Bardos, Adal Bert

2A10 - Adal Bert Bardos 2
Plot Location 2A10
Surname Bardos
Given Name(s) Adal Bert
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1887
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) July 24, 1936
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 49
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr) Dr.
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) TO THE MEMORY OF ADAL BERT BARDOS DIED 24TH JULY 1936. AGED 49 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “162” on bottom of slab
Historical He was most likely from Hungary.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!