Barash, Neil

2D9 - Neil Barash 2
Plot Location 2D9
Surname Barash
Given Name(s) Neil S.
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) November 18, 1942
Date of Birth (Heb) 9 Kislev 5703
Date of Death (Eng) July 12, 1997
Date of Death (Heb) 7 Tammuz 5757
Age at Death 54
Hebrew Name נחמן בן לואיס
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Louis
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Was he married to Carol Trust Barash? Children: Heywood Barash and Daniel Robert Barash ?
Inscription (Eng) NEIL BARASH
BORN NOVEMBER 18, 1942
DIED JULY 12, 1997
Inscription (Heb) .פ״נ נחמן בּן לואיס נולד ט׳ כסלו תשג נפטר ז׳ תמוז תשנז ת.נ.צ.בּ.ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical US Social Security number 084-34-2151

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!