Altshiler, Cilly

1H12 - Cilly Altshiler 2
Plot Location 1H12
Surname Altshiler
Given Name(s) Cilly
Place of Birth   Tarnopol, Austria
Date of Birth (Eng)
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) January 30, 1894
Date of Death (Heb) 23 Shevat 5654
Age at Death
Hebrew Name צירל בת שלמה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Shlomo
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF CILLY ALTSHILER BURN (sic) IN TARNOPOL AUSTRIA DIED 30TH JANUARY. 1894
Inscription (Heb) זאת מצבת קבורת האשה צירל בת שלמה נלבע יום שלשה ועשרים לח שבט שנת התרנד ליצירה ת’נ’צ’ב’ה
Inscription (Other) “62” on granite brick in back
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!