Abraham, Isaac

Plot Location 1B8
Surname Abraham
Given Name(s) Isaac
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng)
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) June 25, 1884
Date of Death (Heb) 2 Tammuz 5644
Age at Death
Hebrew Name יצחק אברהם
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) ISAAC ABRAHAM DIED 25TH JUNE 1884
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת המרוחם יצחק אברהם נ״ע נתבקש לבית עולמו בשנים לחודש תמוז הת׳ר׳מ׳ד׳ פה הנכאנג ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other) “32” on right side of sarcophagus
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!