Zubitsky, Zeev Vladimir Shannon

4E6 - Zeev Vladimir Shannon Zubitsky
Plot Location 4E6
Surname Zubitsky
Given Name(s) Zeev Vladimir Shannon
Place of Birth Kunalei, Siberia
Date of Birth (Eng) May 25, 1905
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) January 4, 1973
Date of Death (Heb) Rosh Chodesh Shevat 5733
Age at Death 67
Hebrew Name זאב בן זבי
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name זבי
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (?/?/?)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF MY DEAR HUSBAND ZEEV (VLADIMIR) SHANNON (ZUBITSKY) WHO TAUGHT ME WHAT REAL LOVE IS BORN IN KUNALEI, SIBERIA MAY 25, 1905 DIED IN HONG KONG JANUARY 4, 1973
Inscription (Heb) למנוחת בעלי המ’ זאב בן צבי ז”ל שנלב”ע בר”ח שבט שנת התשל”ג והיו ימיו ס”ז שנה תנצב”ה
Inscription (Other) (Foot of stone, front edge:) 295
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!