Pearlman, H. W.

2E17 - H. W. Pearlman
Plot Location 2E17
Surname Pearlman
Given Name(s) H. W.
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng)
Date of Birth (Heb) circa 1880
Date of Death (Eng) June 15, 1948
Date of Death (Heb) 8 Sivan 5708
Age at Death 68
Hebrew Name חיים
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF H.W. PEARLMAN DIED 15TH JUNE 1948 AGED 68 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) לזכר עולם ה״מ חיים פירמן נ״ע נ״פ ביום ג׳ לר״ח סיון ש׳ הת״שט וימו ח״ס שנה תנצ״בה
Inscription (Other)
Historical Hebrew inscription has numerous errors: (1) Year of death incorrectly says 5709, (2) the date (8th) is missing and (3) the name says “Pearman” instead of “Pearlman”.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!