Joseph, Sybil

2A17 - Sybil Edna Joseph 1 2A17 - Sybil Edna Joseph 2
Plot Location 2A17
Surname Joseph
Given Name(s) Sybil
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1888
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) October 8, 1940
Date of Death (Heb) 6 Tishrei 5701
Age at Death 52
Hebrew Name סיבל אדנה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SYBIL EDNA JOSEPH DIED 8TH OCT 1940 AGED 52 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) לזכר עולם פא מצאה מנוח סיבל אדנה יוסף — נלבעת ששה לרח תשרי שנה תשא תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “178” on front edge
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!