Caviglia, Fabio

Plot Location 2E35
Surname Caviglia
Given Name(s) Fabio
Place of Birth Rome, Italy
Date of Birth (Eng) March 15, 1945
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) February 7, 2016
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 70
Hebrew Name יצחק בן שלמה
Spouse’s Name Perla Caviglia née Kichelmacher
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Sons: Pacifico and Alessio. Pacifico is married to Rochelle. Alessio is married to Belinda.
Inscription (Eng) FABIO CAVIGLIA 15.3.1945 ROMA 7.2.2016 HONG KONG
Inscription (Heb) יצחק בן שלמה
Inscription (Other) The upright portion includes the brand’s logo as well as a menorah. The base has a magen David and the word “שלום”.
Historical Founder of the fashion brand that bears his name.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!